0

0

0

Private Policy
Private Policy

個人情報保護方針

個人情報のお取り扱いについて

株式会社ランドヒルズ 

(個人情報取扱事業者)

当社は、お取引に伴いお客様の個人情報をいただいております。このページは、お客様の個人情報の保護とお取り扱いにつきまして、個人情報保護法の規定に従いお知らせするものです。

1.個人情報保護の方針

当社は、個人情報の保護に関する法令と社会秩序を尊重・遵守し、個人情報の適正な取り扱いと保護に努めます。

2.当社が保有する個人情報

当社は、お客様の個人情報(氏名、住所、生年月日、勤務先、年収、電話番号、メールアドレス等、お客様を識別することのできるお客様の情報)を保有しております。

3.個人情報の利用目的

1. 不動産の売買、仲介、賃貸、管理等の取引に関する契約の履行、情報、サービスの提供。

2. 建築工事請負、不動産開発事業、不動産特定共同事業、ホテル事業、家事サービス業等の事業に関する契約の履行、情報、サービスの提供。

3. 上記1、2の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲での、個人情報の関係者への提供。

4. 上記1、2の情報・サービス提供のための郵便物、電話、電子メール、または訪問等による営業活動、アフターサービスおよびマーケティング(アンケートのお願い等)活動。顧客動向分析または商品開発等の調査分析。情報、サービスの提供は、ご本人からのお申し出がありましたら、取り止めさせていただきます。

4.関係者等への個人情報の提供

当社が保有する個人情報は、以下の場合に、氏名、住所、電話番号等の所要項目について、書面、郵便物、電話、電子メール等により関係者等に提供されます。

1. ご本人の同意がある場合。

2. 法令の規定に基づく場合。

3. 人の生命、身体、又は財産の保護のため必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。

4. 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。

5. 国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき。

6. お客様がお借入れをご検討される場合の金融機関、所有権移転登記等が必要な場合の司法書士・土地家屋調査士、お客様が住宅をご購入または建築される場合のオプション等販売指定会社・施工会社・管理会社・引越業者その他のサービス提供会社等、マンション・ビル等の建設にかかる施工会社・設計会社等、その他、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲の関係者への提供。

5.個人情報に関するお問合せ窓口

〒105-0013 東京都港区浜松町1-18-13 高桑ビル9F

TEL: 03-6435-7779(受付時間 平日9:00~17:00)

FAX:03-6435-7769

E-MAIL: info@landhills.jp

お客様の個人情報の開示、訂正、利用停止等のお申し出につきましても、こちらまでご連絡ください。

 

 

Handling of Personal Information

 (For Rental Apartment)

Landhills Inc.

Residential Leasing Department

 (Personal Information Handling Business)

We keep your personal information necessary for our businesses. We hereby notify you of our handling and protecting of the information in accordance with the provisions of the Act for Protection of Personal Information( 個人情報保護法)as follows:

 

1.    Protection policy of personal information

We will make an effort to handle appropriately and protect personal information by respecting and in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations in connection with protection of personal information and the social order.

 

2.   Personal information in our possession

We hold personal information (the information to identify the person such as name, address, birth date, place of work, annual income, telephone number and e-mail address).

 

3.   Purpose of use of personal information

a.   Performance of agreements in connection with sale and purchase, brokerage, lease and management, etc. of real estate, and provision of information and service thereof;

b. Performance of agreements in connection with business such as contract for construction work, real estate specified joint venture, hotel business, homemaking service, and provision of information and service thereof; 

c.   Provision of the personal information to the related parties to the extent necessary to accomplish the purposes mentioned in 1 and 2 above

d.  Sales activities, after-sales service and marketing activities (sending out questionnaires, etc.) via mail, telephone, e-mail, etc. for provision of information and services mentioned in 1 and 2 above. Customer trend analysis or research and analysis for product development.

We will stop providing the information and services mentioned above upon request of the person to whom the personal information belongs.

 

4.   Provision of personal information to related parties, etc.

 Information such as name, address and telephone number included in the personal information in our possession will be provided in written or via mail, telephone or e-mail, etc. to the related parties, etc. in the following cases:

a.   In the case where the consent of the person to whom the personal information belongs is obtained;

b.   In the case where it is required subject to the provisions of the laws and regulations;

c.  In the case where it is required to protect life, body or properties of any person and it is difficult to obtain consent of the person to whom the information belongs;

d.  In the case where it is specifically required for public health improvement or sound development of young people and it is difficult to obtain consent of the person to whom the information belongs;

e.  In the case where it is required to cooperate with any governmental agency or local authority or person assigned by them to perform the provisions set forth in the laws and regulations and it is not desirable to obtain consent of the person to whom the information belongs in light of the smooth performance; or

 

5  Contact for handling of personal information

Landhills Inc.

〒105‐0013

9F, Takakuwa building, 1-18-13 Hamamatsucho, Minato-ku, Tokyo

Tel: 03-6435-7779 (office hours: 9:00 – 17:00 on business day) Fax: 03-6435-7769

e-mail: info@landhills.jp

Please contact us at the above number or e-mail address for disclosure of, amendment to or discontinuance of use of the personal information.